Moringa oil is called the new wonder oil but it has been used for beauty for centuries. The moringa tree is also called the "Miracle Tree" and "Tree of Life" because of its many benefits and uses. The seeds of the moringa tree are pressed to produce pale-yellow non-drying oil. The oil is known as "ben oil" or "behen oil" because it has a high concentration of behenic acid, a fatty acid. It is a nutrient dense, high in palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids, moisturizing fatty acids and vitamins A and C.
Our Naturessence Moranga Oil absorbs easily into the skin, improving the appearance and radiance of skin. It has skin healthy nutrients like vitamin A, which helps build collagen in the skin, vitamin C to help reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and the healing and anti-inflammatory benefits of vitamin E. It is best known for dry skin as it softens and maintains moisture in the skin.
Apply to area of treatment and massage in with a circular motion. Use daily for best results.